Friday 26 – Saturday 27 July 2002
@ Koneisto – Festival for Electronic Music and Arts

Studio Là-bas→, Kaapelitehdas, Helsinki










Friday 26 July 2002


in the corridor: sound: Giuseppe Rapisarda


18:00-22:00: in the corridor: DJing: Kolina DJs




20:15-20:45: in the studio: performance: Tanja Koistila




21:00-21:30: in the studio: Kura Show: performance: Outi-Illuusia Parviainen, Lauri Luhta; assistance: Pessi Parviainen




21:45-22:00: in the studio: Särkynyt ääni [Broken Voice]: sound performance: Tanssiva Raja




22:15-22:45: in the corridor: live sound: No I Ain't




22:45-23:15: in the studio: live sound, video projection: Grey Park




23:15-23:45: in the corridor: live sound: Jacob's Ladder




23:45-00:15: in the studio: live sound, video projection: Captain Heroin




00:15-00:45: in the corridor: live sound: Pnmf!




00:45-01:15: in the studio: live sound: Voimavirta




01:15-01:45: in the corridor: live sound: Pleasures and Days




01:45-02:15: in the studio: live sound: Audio Station




02:15-02:45: in the corridor: live sound: Nasal Snax




02:45-03:15: in the studio: sound performance: Pessi Parviainen





Saturday 27 July 2002


in the corridor: sound: Giuseppe Rapisarda


18:00-20:00: in the corridor: DJing: DJ P2L2L2




20:00-20:30: in the studio: On a Dead Man's Train: performance: Tiina Tietäväinen




20:30-22:00: in the corridor: DJing: P2L2L2


20:45-21:00: in the studio: performance: Mimosa Pale




21:15-21:30: in the studio: performance: Heidi Lindberg




21:45-22:15: in the studio: performance, video projection: Jouni Partanen




22:15-22:45: in the corridor: live sound: V2




23:00-23:30: in the studio: live sound, video projection: Kalvo




23:45-00:30: in the corridor: live sound: Cytrus & Ihokas




00:30-01:00: in the studio: live sound: Din-di-gul




01:00-01:30: in the corridor: live sound: Morlokkiarmeija




01:30-02:00: in the studio: live sound: David Handford




02:00-02:30: in the corridor: live sound: Matt Cook




02:30-03:00: in the studio: live sound: Vuk




03:00-03:30: in the corridor: live sound: Nega




03:30-04:00: in the studio: SuuruudenHullu presents: Open Stage/Closed Minds?: poetry performance, live sound: SuuruudenHullu