Forms, elements, activities

[up to 2002-07-27]



Presentation   Exhibition


Overhead projection   Slide projection   Film projection


Video projection   Video   Performance video


Video performance   Performance   Durational performance


Poetry performance   Vocal performance   Sound performance


Live sound   Sound   DJing









Presentation

Saturday 17 March 2001: Bertil Maskulin
Saturday 4 August 2001: The Icelandic Love Corporation


Exhibition

Sunday 23 September 2001: Ad-lib
Thursday 25 October 2001: Oblivia
Saturday 24 November 2001: Non Grata
Saturday 11 May 2002: Kaarina Ormio, Jaan Pärnamäe, Elin T. Sörensen


Overhead projection

Sunday 19 November 2000: Hannu Elenius
Saturday 13 April 2002: Irma Optimist
Saturday 11 May 2002: Pilakivikvartetti


Slide projection

Saturday 26 January 2001: Holiday Girls
Saturday 13 April 2002: Antti Ahonen
Friday 26 July 2002: Audio Station
Saturday 27 July 2002: Morlokkiarmeija


Film projection

Saturday 3 March 2001: Marek Pluciennik
Saturday 20 October 2001: Suvi Korhonen


Video projection

Saturday 3 March 2001: Lauri Luhta
Saturday 17 March 2001: Lauri Luhta, Erkki Pirtola
Monday 3 September 2001: Lauri Luhta
Thursday 20 September 2001: Lost Weight, N
Friday 21 September 2001: Kelly Davis
Saturday 22 September 2001: Pink Twins
Saturday 20 October 2001: Grey Park
Saturday 22 December 2001: Irma Optimist, Vesa Holsti
Saturday 26 January 2002: Agnosia
Saturday 23 February 2002: 16-X-Speed, No I Ain't, Lauri Luhta
Saturday 13 April 2002: Sadri Cetinkaya
Saturday 11 May 2002: Lauri Luhta
Saturday 15 April 2002: Lauri Luhta


Video

Sunday 17 December 2000: Lauri Korhonen
Saturday 17 March 2001: Lauri Korhonen, Erkki Pirtola, Markus Renvall
Saturday 7 April 2001: Erkki Pirtola
Saturday 5 May 2001: Marek Pluciennik, Seppo Renvall, Anneli Nygren, Harri Larjosto, Sadri Cetinkaya, Jukka Salonen
Monday 3 September 2001: Erkki Pirtola, MFX, Ross Birrell
Thursday 20 September 2001: Edwige Mandrou, Adina Bar-on
Saturday 22 September 2001: Nicolas Primat, MFX, Nosfe
Saturday 24 November 2001: Iiris Saaren-Seppälä, AUM, Nosfe, MFX, Lauri Luhta
Saturday 22 December 2001: Oliver Whitehead, Lauri Luhta
Saturday 26 January 2002: Oliver Kochta, Simo Rouhiainen
Saturday 23 February 2002: Vesa Vehviläinen, Lauri Luhta, Nosfe
Saturday 13 April 2002: Laslo Bordos, Andreas Sundqvist
Saturday 11 May 2002: Tommi Lehtovirta, Seppo Renvall
Saturday 15 June 2002: Mikko Petteri Kuorinki, Vesa Holsti


Performance video

Wednesday 2 August 2000: Irma Optimist
Saturday 17 March 2001: Non Grata
Saturday 4 August 2001: Non Grata
Saturday 24 November 2001: Roi Vaara, Lauri Luhta, Irma Optimist
Saturday 22 December 2001: Julie Bacon, Peter R. Callesen, Pekka Niemelä, Martti Parkkari
Wednesday 22 May 2002: María Cosmes
Saturday 15 June 2002: María Cosmes



Video performance

Saturday 7 April 2001: Marek Pluciennik


Performance

Sunday 19 November 2000: Jouni Valtanen, Hannu Elenius
Sunday 17 December 2000: Suvi Korhonen, Aapo Kustaa, Willem Wilhelmus, Irma Optimist
Saturday 20 January 2001: Irma Optimist, Willem Wilhelmus, Tanja Koistila
Sunday 25 February 2001: Linja 535
Thursday 1 March 2001: Vesa Holsti
Saturday 3 March 2001: Marek Pluciennik
Saturday 17 March 2001: Taje Tross
Saturday 7 April 2001: Suvi-Maria Helin, Mari Rogers, Irma Optimist, Roi Vaara, Willem Wilhelmus
Saturday 4 August 2001: Paide 3/6
Monday 3 September 2001: Heidi Lindberg, Sylvie Cotton, Irma Optimist
Thursday 20 September 2001: Santiago Reyes
Sunday 23 September 2001: Bak Truppen
Saturday 20 October 2001: Oblivia, Tiina Tietäväinen, Nosfe
Wednesday 24 October 2001: Oblivia
Thursday 25 October 2001: Oblivia
Friday 26 October 2001: Oblivia
Saturday 24 November 2001: Tanel Saar, Sylvie Cotton, Lauri Luhta
Saturday 22 December 2001: Irma Optimist, Kjell Hansson, Hyun-joo Min, Lauri Luhta
Saturday 26 January 2002: Myö, Holiday Girls, Lauri Luhta, Agnosia, Irma Optimist
Saturday 13 April 2002: Mimosa Pale, Lauri Luhta, Irma Optimist
Saturday 11 May 2002: Lauri Luhta, Annika Tudeer, Timo Fredriksson, Gert Hatsukov, Jussi Kenkkilä, María Cosmes
Saturday 15 June 2002: Lauri Luhta, Vesa Holsti, Tiina Tietäväinen
Friday 26 July 2002: Tanja Koistila, Outi-Illuusia Parviainen, Lauri Luhta
Saturday 27 July 2002: Tiina Tietäväinen, Mimosa Pale, Heidi Lindberg, Jouni Partanen


Durational performance

Saturday 20 January 2000: Jouni Partanen


Poetry performance

Saturday 20 January 2000: Mattijuhani Koponen
Saturday 4 August 2001: Pnmf!
Saturday 24 November 2001: J. K. Ihalainen
Saturday 22 December 2001: Tommi Parkko
Saturday 13 April 2001: Yrjänä Sauros


Vocal performance

Saturday 20 January 2000: Juha Valkeapää
Friday 23 February 2001: Jaap Klevering
Saturday 26 January 2002: Jaap Klevering


Sound performance

Saturday 4 August 2001: Suvanto
Thursday 20 September 2001: Ad-lib
Friday 21 September 2001: Ad-lib
Saturday 22 September 2001: Ad-lib
Saturday 22 September 2001: Ad-lib
Saturday 22 December 2001: Willem Wilhelmus
Saturday 26 January 2001: Felix Schröder & Irma Optimist
Saturday 11 May 2002: Pilakivikvartetti
Friday 26 July 2002: Tanssiva raja, Pessi Parviainen


Live sound

Wednesday 2 August 2000: Lauri Luhta
Sunday 19 November 2000: Lauri Luhta
Sunday 17 December 2000: Lauri Luhta
Saturday 20 January 2001: Lauri Luhta, Tuomas Gabrielsson
Saturday 20 February 2001: Lauri Luhta
Friday 23 February 2001: Jaap Klevering, Lauri Luhta
Saturday 3 March 2001: Lauri Luhta, Nega, Roi Vaara, Avaruuden AA-kerho
Saturday 7 April 2001: Nega
Saturday 5 May 2001: Chainsmoker
Saturday 4 August 2001: Pnmf!
Thursday 20 September 2001: Ad-lib, Lost Weight, Lauri Luhta, N
Friday 21 September 2001: Lauri Luhta, Kelly Davis, Mark Roberts, Antoine Verhaverbeke
Saturday 22 September 2001: Ad-lib, Lauri Luhta, Pink Twins, Nega
Saturday 20 October 2001: Voima, Grey Park
Saturday 24 November 2001: Sándor Vály, Vuk
Saturday 22 December 2001: Vesa Holsti
Saturday 26 January 2001: Myö, Agnosia, Jaap Klevering, Jasper Klevering, Voima, Lauri Luhta
Saturday 23 February 2002: Feed-Blaster Infinity, 16-X-Speed, No I Ain't, Chainsmoker, Lauri Luhta
Saturday 13 April 2001: Lauri Luhta, XXIII, Yrjänä Sauros
Saturday 15 June 2002: Kelly Davis, Mark Roberts, Antoine Verhaverbeke, Laptop Quintet, Pleasures and Days, Vesa Holsti, Sadri Cetinkaya
Friday 26 July 2002: No I Ain't, Grey Park, Jacob's Ladder, Captain Heroin, Pnmf!, Voimavirta, Pleasures and Days, Audio Station, Nasal Snax
Saturday 27 July 2002: V2, Kalvo, Cytrus & Ihokas, Din-di-gul, Morlokkiarmeija, David Handford, Matt Cook, Vuk, Nega, SuuruudenHullu


Sound

Saturday 20 January 2001: Lauri Luhta, Ari Taskinen
Saturday 7 April 2001: Lauri Luhta
Monday 3 September 2001: Marcus Lerviks, Pnmf!, Nega
Saturday 23 February 2002: Lauri Luhta
Saturday 15 June 2002: Pekka Sassi
Friday 26 July 2002: Giuseppe Rapisarda
Friday 26 July 2002: Giuseppe Rapisarda


DJing

Wednesday 2 August 2000: Lauri Luhta
Sunday 19 November 2000: Lauri Luhta
Sunday 17 December 2000: Lauri Luhta, Marek Pluciennik
Saturday 20 February 2001: Lauri Luhta
Friday 23 February 2001: DJ Subma, Lauri Luhta
Thursday 1 March 2001: Lauri Luhta
Sunday 4 March 2001: Lauri Luhta
Friday 21 September 2001: Dotcoma DJs
Saturday 22 September 2001: Kolina DJs
Sunday 23 September 2001: Lauri Luhta
Saturday 20 October 2001: Lauri Luhta
Saturday 26 January 2002: Lauri Luhta
Saturday 23 February 2002: Lauri Luhta
Friday 26 July 2002: Kolina DJs
Saturday 27 July 2002: P2L2L2