Friday 20 - Saturday 21 September 2002
Forum Box, Helsinki
Studio L-bas→, Cable Factory, Helsinki






Friday 20 - Saturday 21 September 2002
Forum Box, Helsinki

Ad-lib: pictures
Association of Experimental Electronics: installation
Mikko Kuorinki: Untitled: video
Lauri Luhta: Art: Plastic Flowers in Water: installation
MFX: videos
Non Grata: pictures
Nosfe: videos
Irma Optimist: video, installation
Kaarina Ormio: installation
Markus Renvall: Puhe: video
Aki Salmela: Hiekkaa Dada: videos
Tomasz Szrama: Lightning: installation
Oliver Whitehead: Surf: video


Friday 20 September 2002
Forum Box, Helsinki


17:00-20:00: entrance: The Azathoth Three: djing

17:00-17:30: back room: Oblivia: The Room: performance




18:30-19:00: left room: performance: Helinä Hukkataival




19:00-19:30: back room: The Room: performance: Oblivia




19:00-19:30: right room: performance: Tanja Koistila




19:45-20:15: right room: Platonic Gin & Tonic: performance: Irma Optimist




19:30-20:00: right room: Graani: performance: Outi-Illuusia Parviainen




20:30-21:00: performance: left room: performance, overhead projection: Mimosa Pale




21:00-21:30: back room: The Room, 3rd performance: performance: Oblivia




21:00-21:30: right room: performance, video projection: Lauri Luhta




21:30-22:00: left room: performance: ISO




22:00-22:30: outside: Akvaario: performance: Aapo Kustaa




23:00-23:15: left room: performance: Heidi Lindberg




23:30-23:45: right room: performance: Juha Valkeapää




00:00-00:30: left room: performance, live sound: Jaap Klevering




00:45-01:00: right room: performance: Pessi Parviainen




01:15-01:30: left room: Vesa Holsti: live poetry; Sadri Cetinkaya: performance; Hannu Elenius, Lauri Luhta: live sound




01:45-02:00: right room: live sound, performance: Agnosia


Saturday 21 September 2002

15:00-23:00: back room: John Court: White Out: performance
15:30-16:30: left room: J.O. Mallander: On Fluxus: lecture
16:30-17:00: left room: discussion
17:00-20:00: entrance: The Azathoth Three: djing
17:00-17:30: right room: Jouni Valtanen: performance
17:45-18:00: right room: Gillian Dyson: performance
18:00-18:15: right room: Peter Evans: live sound
18:30-18:45: right room: Aapo Kustaa, Pessi Parviainen, Lauri Luhta: performance
19:00-20:30: backroom stairs: Sylvie Cotton: performance
19:00-21:00: left room: Jouni Partanen: performance
19:30-19:45: outside: Peter Evans: performance
21:00-21:15: right room: Willem Wilhelmus: performance
21:30-21:45: right room: Roi Vaara: performance
22:30-23:00: right room: ProImpro: performance, live sound
23:15-23:30: right room: J.K. Ihalainen: live poetry; Sandor Valy: live sound
23:45-00:00: right room: Cut-up: live poetry, live sound
00:15-00:45: right room: Yrjn Sauros: live poetry; Mikko Helenius: live sound
01:00-01:30: left room: No I Ain't: live sound, video projection
01:45-02:15: back room: Morlokkiarmeija: live sound, slide projection


Saturday 26 October 2002
Studio L-bas→, Cable Factory, Helsinki

19:00-19:30: Oblivia: The Room/Rummet/Huone: performance


Sunday 27 October 2002
Studio L-bas→, Cable Factory, Helsinki

19:00-19:30: Oblivia: The Room/Rummet/Huone: performance


Monday 28 October 2002
Studio L-bas→, Cable Factory, Helsinki

19:00-19:30: Oblivia: The Room/Rummet/Huone: performance