Places

[updated up to 2002-02-23]




Studio Là-bas→, Kaapelitehdas, Helsinki

Wednesday 2 August 2000
Sunday 19 November 2000: Turku Performance – Helsinki Sound
Sunday 17 December 2000
Tuesday 20 February 2001: @ EXIT – International Festival for Unusual Live-Performances
Wednesday 21 February 2001: @ EXIT – International Festival for Unusual Live-Performances
Friday 23 February 2001: @ EXIT – International Festival for Unusual Live-Performances
Sunday 25 February 2001: @ EXIT – International Festival for Unusual Live-Performances
Thursday 1 March 2001: @ EXIT – International Festival for Unusual Live-Performances
Saturday 3 March 2001: @ EXIT – International Festival for Unusual Live-Performances
Sunday 4 March 2001: @ EXIT – International Festival for Unusual Live-Performances
Saturday 7 April 2001: 7
Saturday 5 May 2001: VIII
Saturday 4 August 2001: No.9
Saturday 20 October 2001
Wednesday 24 October 2001
Thursday 25 October 2001
Friday 26 October 2001
Saturday 24 November 2001
Saturday 22 December 2001: Jouluksi kotoa!
Saturday 26 January 2002: Industrial Art for Industrial People
Saturday 23 February 2002: Visuals & Violence – Audio & Architecture
Saturday 13 April 2002
Saturday 11 May 2002
Wednesday 22 May 2002
Saturday 16 June 2002
Friday 26 – Saturday 27 July 2002
Saturday 26 – Monday 28 October 2002
Monday 25 November 2002
Saturday 25 January 2003
Friday 25 – Sunday 27 April 2003
Wednesday 10 September 2003
Saturday 4 October 2003
Saturday 13 December 2003
Thursday 22 April – Saturday 22 May 2004
Wednesday 23 June 2004
Saturday 4 September 2004
Saturday 25 September 2004
Friday 4 February 2005
Saturday 19 March 2005


Kunsthalle Helsinki, Etu-Töölö, Helsinki

Friday 14 February 2003: Taidehalli 03
Saturday 15 February 2003: Taidehalli 03
Wednesday 8 June 2005: Women Breaking Boundaries
Friday 13 January 2012: Performance.


Kulttuuriareena Gloria, Helsinki

Thursday 20 September 2001: @ Amorph!01
Friday 21 September 2001: @ Amorph!01
Saturday 22 September 2001: @ Amorph!01
Sunday 23 September 2001: @ Amorph!01



Muu Galleria, Etu-Töölö, Helsinki

Saturday 17 March 2001: Performance – Video – Audio – Text
Monday 3 September 2001: The Black Monday


Academy of Fine Arts, Sörnäinen, Helsinki

Friday 16 September 2005: Inter/National: Before and After Performance Art
Saturday 17 September 2005: Inter/National: Before and After Performance Art


Bunker, Berlin

Saturday 11 October 2003


Kaapelin Galleria, Kaapelitehdas, Helsinki

Saturday 19 March 2005


45 Special, Oulu

Tuesday 22 February 2005


Forum Box, Helsinki

Friday 20 – Saturday 21 September 2002
Friday 14 – Saturday 15 November 2003


Galleri Leena Kuumola, Helsinki

Saturday 20 January 2001


Galleria Augusta, NIFCA, Suomenlinna, Helsinki

Friday 23 April 2004


Galleria Kipinä, Lahti

Saturday 30 November 2002


Lasipalatsin Näyttelytila, Helsinki

Saturday 29 March 2003


New Underground School, Lahti

Saturday 30 November 2002


Open Space, Berlin

Thursday 9 – Sunday 12 October 2003


Oulun Taidekoulu, Oulu

Friday 27 – Saturday 28 February 2004


Pannuhalli, Kaapelitehdas, Helsinki

Friday 7 May 2004


Taidepanimo, Lahti

Saturday 9 August 2003
Wednesday 21 – Thursday 22 April 2004


Tehdasteatteri, Turku

Wednesday 21 April 2004


Watti, Kaapelitehdas, Helsinki

Saturday 19 March 2005