Participants

[up to 2002-04-13]



  #     A     B     C     D  



  E     F     G     H     I  



  J     K     L     M     N  



  O     P     R     S     T  



  U     V     W     X     Y  







#


16-X-Speed

Saturday 23 February 2002: live sound, video projection



A


Ad-lib

Thursday 20 September 2001: sound performance
Friday 21 September 2001: sound performance
Saturday 22 September 2001: sound performance
Sunday 23 September 2001: sound performance, exhibition


Agnosia

Saturday 26 January 2002: performance, live sound, video projection


Antti Ahonen

Saturday 13 April 2002: slide projection


Audio Station

Friday 26 July 2002: live sound, slide projection


AUM

Saturday 24 November 2001: video


Avaruuden AA-kerho

Saturday 3 March 2001: live sound



B


Julie Bacon

Saturday 22 December 2001: video


Bak Truppen

Sunday 23 September 2001: performance


Adina Bar-on

Thursday 20 September 2001: video


Ross Birrell

Monday 3 September 2001: video


Laslo Bordos

Saturday 13 April 2002: video



C


Peter R. Callesen

Saturday 22 December 2001: videos


Sadri Cetinkaya

Saturday 5 May 2001: video
Saturday 13 April 2002: video projection
Sturday 15 June 2002: live sound


Chainsmoker

Saturday 5 May 2001: live sound
Saturday 23 February 2002: live sound


Matt Cook

Saturday 27 July 2002: live sound


María Cosmes

Wednesday 22 May 2002: performance video, performance
Saturday 15 June 2002: performance video


Sylvie Cotton

Monday 3 September 2001: performance
Saturday 24 November 2001: performance


Cytrus & Ihokas

Saturday 27 July 2002: live sound



D


Kelly Davis

Friday 21 September 2001: live sound
Saturday 15 June 2002: live sound


Din-di-gul

Saturday 27 July 2002: live sound


DJ Subma

Friday 23 February 2001: DJing


Dotcoma DJs

Friday 21 September 2001: DJing



E


Hannu Elenius

Sunday 19 November 2000: performance



F

Feed-Blaster Infinity

Saturday 23 February 2002: live sound



G


Tuomas Gabrielsson

Saturday 20 January 2001: live sound; performance


Grey Park

Saturday 20 October 2001: live sound, video projection



H


David Handford

David Handford: live sound


Kjell Hansson

Saturday 22 December 2001: performance


Elina Hartzell

Monday 3 September 2001: performance


Suvi-Maria Helin

Saturday 7 April 2000: performance


Holiday Girls

Saturday 26 January 2002: performance, slide projection


Vesa Holsti

Thursday 1 March 2001: performance
Saturday 22 December 2001: live sound, video projection
Saturday 15 June 2002: performance, live sound, video



I


The Icelandic Love Corporation

Saturday 4 August 2001: video, presentation


J. K. Ihalainen

Saturday 24 November 2011: poetry performance



J


Jacob's Ladder

Friday 26 July 2002: live sound



K


Jaap Klevering

Friday 23 February 2001: vocal performance, live sound
Saturday 26 January 2002: vocal performance, live sound


Jasper Klevering

Saturday 26 January 2002: live sound


Oliver Kochta

Saturday 26 January 2002: video


Tanja Koistila

Saturday 20 January 2001: performance
Friday 26 July 2002: performance


Kolina DJs

Saturday 22 September 2001: DJing
Friday 26 July 2002: DJing


Mattijuhani Koponen

Saturday 20 January 2001: poetry performance


Lauri Korhonen

Sunday 17 December 2000: video
Saturday 17 March 2001: video


Suvi Korhonen

Sunday 17 December 2000: performance
Saturday 20 October 2001: film projection


Aapo Kustaa

Sunday 17 December 2000: performance



L


Laptop Quintet

Saturday 15 June 2002: live sound


Harri Larjosto

Saturday 5 May 2001: video


Marcus Lerviks

Monday 3 September 2001: sound


Heidi Lindberg

Monday 3 September 2001: performance
Saturday 27 July 2002: performance


Linja 535

Sunday 25 February 2001: performance


Lost Weight

Thursday 20 September 2001: live sound, video projection


Lauri Luhta

Wednesday 2 August 2000: live sound, DJing
Sunday 19 November 2000: live sound, DJing
Sunday 17 December 2000: live sound, DJing
Saturday 20 January 2001: sound, live sound
Tuesday 20 February 2001: live sound, DJing
Wednesday 21 February 2001: DJing
Friday 23 February 2001: live sound, DJing
Sunday 25 February 2001: live sound, DJing
Thursday 1 March 2001: video projection, DJing
Saturday 3 March 2001: live sound, video projection
Sunday 4 March 2001: DJing
Saturday 17 March 2001: live sound
Saturday 7 April 2000: sound, video projection
Saturday 5 May 2001: live sound, video projection, DJing
Saturday 4 August 2001: sound, live sound, video projection
Monday 3 September 2001: video projection
Thursday 20 September 2001: live sound
Friday 21 September 2001: live sound
Saturday 22 September 2001: live sound
Sunday 23 September 2001: DJing
Saturday 20 October 2001: DJing
Thursday 25 October 2001: DJing
Saturday 24 November 2001: performance
Saturday 22 December 2001: live sound, video
Saturday 26 January 2002: performance, live sound, DJing
Saturday 23 February 2002: video, sound, live sound, video projection
Saturday 13 April 2002: live sound
Saturday 11 May 2002: performance, video projection
Saturday 15 June 2002: performance, video projection
Friday 26 July 2002: performance



M


Maapallon ulkopuolinen sähköjousiduo

Saturday 5 May 2001: live sound


Edwige Mandrou

Thursday 20 September 2001: video



Bertil Maskulin

Saturday 17 March 2001: presentation


MFX

Monday 3 September 2001: video
Saturday 22 September 2001: videos


Hyun-joo Min

Saturday 22 December 2001: performance


Myö

Saturday 26 January 2002: performance, live sound



N


N

Saturday 5 May 2001: live sound
Thursday 20 September 2001: live sound


Nasal Snax

Friday 26 July 2002: live sound


Nega

Saturday 3 March 2001: live sound
Saturday 7 April 2000: live sound
Saturday 4 August 2001: video
Monday 3 September 2001: sound
Saturday 22 September 2001: live sound
Saturday 27 July 2002: live sound


Pekka Niemelä

Saturday 22 December 2001: performance video


No I Ain't

Saturday 23 February 2002: live sound, video projection
Friday 26 February 2002: live sound


Non Grata

Saturday 17 March 2001: performance video
Saturday 4 August 2001: performance video
Saturday 24 November 2001: photography
Saturday 13 April 2002: performance


Nosfe

Saturday 22 September 2001: video
Saturday 20 October 2001: performances
Saturday 23 February 2002: video


Anneli Nygren

Saturday 5 May 2001: video



O


Oblivia

Saturday 20 October 2001: performance
Wednesday 24 October 2001: performance
Thursday 25 October 2001: performance, exhibition
Friday 26 October: performance, lottery contest


Irma Optimist

Wednesday 2 August 2000: performance video
Sunday 19 November 2000: performance
Sunday 17 December 2000: performance
Saturday 20 January 2001: performance
Saturday 7 April 2000: performance
Saturday 5 May 2001: performance
Monday 3 September 2001: performance
Saturday 22 December 2001: performance, video projection
Saturday 26 January 2002: sound performance
Saturday 13 April 2002: performance



P


P2L2L2

Saturday 27 July 2002: DJing


Paide 3/6

Saturday 4 August 2001: performance


Mimosa Pale

Saturday 13 April 2002: performance
Saturday 27 July 2002: performance


Martti Parkkari

Saturday 22 December 2001: performance video


Tommi Parkko

Saturday 22 December 2001: poetry performance


Jouni Partanen

Saturday 20 January 2001: durational performance
Saturday 27 July 2002: performance


Pink Twins

Saturday 5 May 2001: live sound, video projection


Erkki Pirtola

Saturday 17 March 2001: video, video projection
Saturday 7 April 2000: video
Monday 3 September 2001: video


Pleasures and Days

Saturday 15 June 2002: live sound, video projection
Friday 26 July 2002: live sound


Marek Pluciennik

Sunday 17 December 2000: DJing
Saturday 3 March 2001: performance
Saturday 7 April 2000: video performance, video projection
Saturday 5 May 2001: video


Pnmf!

Saturday 4 August 2001: poetry performance, live sound
Monday 3 September 2001: sound
Friday 26 July 2002: live sound


Nicolas Primat

Saturday 22 September 2001: video


Vesa Puhakka

Saturday 23 February 2002: live sound



R


Giuseppe Rapisarda

Friday 26 July 2002: sound
Saturday 27 July 2002: sound


Markus Renvall

Saturday 17 March 2001: video


Seppo Renvall

Saturday 5 May 2001: video


Santiago Reyes

Thursday 20 September 2001: performance


Mark Roberts

Friday 21 September 2001: live sound
Saturday 15 June 2002: live sound


Mari Rogers

Saturday 7 April 2000: performance


Simo Rouhiainen

Saturday 26 January 2002: video



S


Iiris Saaren-Seppälä

Saturday 24 November 2001: video


Jukka Salonen

Saturday 5 May 2001: video


Pekka Sassi

Saturday 15 June 2002: sound


Yrjänä Sauros

Saturday 13 April 2002: poetry performance, sound performance


Felix Schröder

Saturday 26 January 2002: sound performance


Andreas Sundkvist

Saturday 13 April 2002: videos


SuuruudenHullu

SuuruudenHullu: livesound


Suvanto

Saturday 4 August 2001: sound performance



T


Tanssiva raja

Tanssiva raja: sound performance


Ari Taskinen

Saturday 20 January 2001: sound


Taje Tross

Saturday 17 March 2001: performance


Tiina Tietäväinen

Saturday 20 October: performance
Saturday 27 July 2002: performance



V


V2

Saturday 27 July 2002: live sound, video projection


Roi Vaara

Saturday 3 March 2001: live sound
Saturday 7 April 2001: performance
Saturday 24 November 2001: performance video


Juha Valkeapää

Saturday 20 January 2001: vocal performance


Jouni Valtanen

Sunday 19 November 2000: performance


Sándor Vály

Saturday 24 November 2001: live sound


Vesa Vehviläinen

Saturday 23 February 2002: video


Antoine Verhaverbeke

Friday 21 September 2001: live sound
Saturday 15 June 2002: live sound


Voima

Saturday 20 October 2001: live sound
Saturday 26 January 2002: live sound


Voimavirta

Friday 26 July 2002: live sound


Vuk

Saturday 24 November 2001: live sound
Saturday 27 July 2002: live sound



W


Willem Wilhelmus

Sunday 17 December 2000: performance
Saturday 20 January 2001: performance
Saturday 7 April 2001: performance
Monday 3 September 2001: performance
Saturday 22 December 2001: sound performance


Oliver Whitehead

Saturday 22 December 2001: video



X


XXIII

Saturday 13 April 2002: live sound